Team GR

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher: Mr Chris Parkhouse

Assistant Head Teacher/SENDCo: Mrs Sasha Bune

Assistant Head Teacher/KS2 Lead: Mr Chris Harrison

School Business Manager: Mrs Debbie Pitt

 

EYFS Team

EYFS Lead/ Nursery Teacher: Mrs Alex Bynoe
Teaching Assistant: Mrs Amina Choudhury
Teaching Assistant: Miss Meg Verity
Teaching Assistant: Miss Erin Delamar
EYFS Lead/ Reception Teacher: Mrs Jane Kendall
Teaching Assistant: Mrs Kate Wilkinson
Teaching Assistant: Mrs Wendy Durie-James
Teaching Assistant: Mrs Emma Burcher
Teaching Assistant: Mrs Shona Bexon
 
 

 

KS1 Team

KS1 Lead/ Year 2 Teacher: Mrs Charlotte Davison
Reception/Year 1 Teacher: Mrs Jo Mingam
Year 1/2 Teacher: Miss Rachael Barrett
Teaching Assistant: Miss Abbie Graddon
Teaching Assistant: Mrs Tanjina Choudhury
Teaching Assistant: Mrs Ena Butadroka
Teaching Assistant: Miss India Johnson
Teaching Assistant: Mrs Stef Delis-Hale
Teaching Assistant: Mrs Charlotte Carter-Dionisio
HLTA: Mrs Emma Henderson
 

 

KS2 Team

Year 5/6 Teacher: Mrs Vicky Robayna
Year 4 Teacher: Mr Steve Morland
Year 5 Teacher: Miss Beth Atkinson
Year 3 Teacher: Miss Sophia Bonini
Year 3/4 Teacher: Mrs Katey Smithson
Teaching Assistant: Miss Vicky Easby
Teaching Assistant/HLTA: Mrs Hilary Larner
Teaching Assistant: Mrs Sharona Harrison-Wood
Learning Mentor: Mrs Wendy Ponziani
Teaching Assistant: Mrs Chole McArthur
Teaching Assistant: Mrs Tanya Magill

 

Intervention & Pastoral Support Teams

Intervention Teacher: Mrs Jane Homburg
Learning Mentor: Mrs Claire Ball
Intervention Teacher: Mr Sam Walsh
Learning Mentor: Mrs Rachel Cawte
Intervention Support Assistant: Mr Gary Smith
Intervention Support Assistant: Mrs Bev Jansen
 

 

Alternative Provision

HLTA: Mrs Amy Howard

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Sarah Fairfoot

Teaching Assistant: Miss Wiktoria Erdei
Teaching Assistant: Mrs Sarah Mosey
Teaching Assistant: Mr Alan Robinson

 

Office Staff

Administrator: Ms Emilia Erdei
Administrator: Mrs Yvonne Peace

 

Sammy's Den

Wrap Around Care Assistant: Miss Erin Delamar
Breakfast Club Assistant: Miss India Johnson
Afterschool Club Assistant: Miss  Wiktoria Erdei
 

 

 

Lunchtime Staff

Lunch time supervisor: Mrs Alex Gioffredi

Lunch time supervisor: Mrs Helen Crawford

Lunch time supervisor: Mrs Joanne Stringer
Lunch time supervisor: Mrs Robyn Smith
Lunch time supervisor: Mrs Uma Biswakarma
 
 

 

Premises Staff

Site Manager: Mr Garry Frost
Caretaker: Mr Tony Winfield
Cleaner: Mrs Dawn Wrigglesworth
Caretaker Mr Youseff Alloush
Cleaner: Mrs Caroline Major
Cleaner: Mrs Susan Myatt

 

 

 

 

© Copyright 2017–2021 Grove Road Community Primary School– View Privacy Notice